Back to the 20’s. Rochester Groovecast’s Best Of January

You got it!  Rochester Groovecast’s top recommendations for January 2020… Where will I see You!?

Friday January 3rd: Head To The Roots, Kissin’ Whiskey at Temple Bar and Grille

Friday January 3rd: Turkey Blaster Omega, Some Ska Band at Flour City Station

Friday January 3rd: The English Project at Abilene’s Bar and Lounge

Saturday January 4th: Folkfaces, Aaron Lipp and The Slacktones at Flour City Station

Saturday January 4th: Dead Night with Delilah Jones at Abilene’s Bar and Lounge

Saturday January 4th: Maybird at Three Heads Brewing

Wednesday January 8th: Busking For Change at Temple Bar and Grille

Wednesday January 8th: The Paper Roses at The Little Theater

Wednesday January 8th: The Old Main at Abilene’s Bar and Lounge

Thursday January 9th: Herb Heins and The Turbines at Three Heads Brewing

Thursday January 9th: Dallas Greene, Joe Kaplan, at The Daily Refresher

Friday January 10th: Dead Night w/ Genesee at Temple Bar and Grille

Friday January 10th: Winter Sizzler II Day One at Flour City Station

Saturday January 11th: Winter Sizzler II Day Two at Flour City Station

Saturday January 11th: Animal Sounds at Three Heads Brewing

Saturday January 11th: The Brass Machine at Abilene’s Bar and Lounge 

Wednesday January 15th: Matthew O’Brian, Joe Kaplan, at Temple Bar and Grille

Wednesday January 15th: The Observers at The Little Theater

Friday January 17th: West End Blend, Travers Brothership at Flour City Station

Friday January 17th: Tammi Savoy and the Chris Cabello Combo at Abilene’s Bar and Lounge

Friday January 17th: The Medicinals at Three Heads Brewing

Friday January 17th: Kids In The Basement, Ocular Panther, Continental Drifft, at The Bug Jar

Friday January 17th: Baker Street Live at Temple Bar and Grille

Saturday January 18th: Homegrown 2020 at Lovin’ Cup

Sunday January 19th: Black Sabbitch at Montage Music Hall

Wednesday January 22nd: Collin Jones and Casey Bloom at Temple Bar and Grille

Wednesday January 22nd: Folkfaces at The Little Theater

Thursday January 23rd: Cake Tribute at Three Heads Brewing

Friday January 24th: Swamp Kids at Three Heads Brewing

Friday January 24th: The Painted Birds at Temple Bar and Grille

Friday January 24th, The Able Bodies, Super Rich Kids, Redbeard Samurai 

Saturday January 25th: Aaron Lipp and Brian at Three Heads

Wednesday January 29th: Can of Jam at Temple Bar and Grille

Wednesday January 29th: Banjo Juice Jazz Band at The Little Theater

Thursday January 30th: Left Handed Second Basement Perform Warren Zevon’s “Excitable Boy at Three Heads Brewing

Friday January 31st: Ruff Alley Rounders at Abilene’s Bar and Lounge

Friday January 31st: Sunset Sherbet at Temple Bar and Grille

Friday January 31st: The Majestics at Three Heads Brewing

Scroll to top