0

What’s Good in Rochester This November

Check out Rochester Groovecast’s personal list of the absolute best local shows this November.

Not EVERYTHING, but, some Rochester Groovecast FAVORITES!

 

Thursday November 1st: Vibration & Frequency at Three Heads Brewing

Thursday November 1st: Huntertones at Abilene’s Bar and Lounge

Friday November 2nd: Sophistafunk and The Comb Down at Funk ‘n Waffles

Friday November 2nd: Root Shock at Three Heads Brewing

Friday November 2nd: Tim Reynolds Trio w/ Benjamin Sheridan Trio at Flour City Station

Friday November 2nd: Smoking Buta Monthly Hip Hop Showcase at Butapub

Friday November 2nd: 3/4 Haewa Hosts a Halloween Open Jam at Temple Bar and Grille

Saturday November 3rd: Banjo Juice Jazz Band at Three Heads Brewing

Saturday November 3rd: Driftwood at Flour City Station

Saturday November 3rd: Left-Handed Second Baseman and The Mighty High and Dry

Wednesday November 7th: Orgone and The English Project at Funk ‘n Waffles

Thursday November 8th: Amigo The Devil w/ Harley Poe at Flour City Station

Thursday November 8th: Black Sheep and The Forest Dwellers at Three Heads Brewing

Friday November 9th: Mac Miller Tribute by Pine Needle Soul at Flour City Station

Friday November 9th: Chestnut Groove at Three Heads Brewing

Friday November 9th: Hayley Jane and the Primates at Funk ‘n Waffles

Friday November 9th: Kids in the Basement at Temple Bar and Grille

Saturday November 10th: Todd Snider and Kevin Gordon at Funk ‘n Waffles

Saturday November 10th: Deadgrass at The German House

Saturday November 10th: Goose, Haewa, and The Clock Reads at Flour City Station

Wednesday November 14th: Ray and Zac of A Girl Named Genny at Temple Bar and Grille

Thursday November 15th: Ruby Velle and The Soulphonics at Flour City Station

Thursday November 15th: Kids in the Basement at Three Heads Brewing

Thursday November 15th: The Wailers at Anthology

Friday November 16th: The Moho Collective at Three Heads Brewing

Friday November 16th: Phish Tribute by Dinner and a Movie at Flour City Station

Friday November 16th: Dream Float and Co-Existance at Temple Bar and Grille

Saturday November 17th: Aaron Lipp and the Slacktones at Three Heads Brewing

Saturday November 17th: Chris Robinson’s Brotherhood at Anthology

Saturday November 17th: Pink Floyd Tribute by Relics at Flour City Station

Tuesday November 20th: Zach Deputy at Flour City Station

Friday November 23rd: Start Making Sense Tribute to Talking Heads at Anthology

Friday November 23rd: The Krooks at The Firehouse Saloon

Friday November 23rd: The Return of RootsCollider at Photo City

Saturday November 24th: Rage Against The Machine Tribute by Rage On at Flour City Station

Saturday November 24th: The Majestics at Three Heads Brewing 

Wednesday November 28th: Bumpin Uglies w/ MoChester at Flour City Station

Thursday November 29th: Soul Coughing Tribute at Three Heads Brewing

Friday November 30th: Noble Vibes at Three Heads Brewing

Friday November 30th: RoarShark at Temple Bar and Grille

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to top